West End Riding Club

TABLE: Competition Results   Printer Friendly

 Search
  Show all 
    

Records 1 to 1 of 1     
Page Size 
Competition

 

Showing Show Results 11.06.17 Qualifiers for the Sunshine Tour
Class 1 Inhand Young Stock Horses & Ponies under 4 years
1st Twix Stephanie Morely
2nd Witko Berathian Natasha Gillen
3rd Bert Ella Kelby
Class 2 Inhand Coloured Horse/Pony
1st Maisie Jayne Dawes
2nd Picketts Prada Elizabeth Howe
3rd Sean Elizabeth Gorringe
4th Billy Jayne Roberts
5th Farney Fox Libbi Roper
6th Poppy Sophie Morley
Class 3 Inhand Cob/Hunter  
1st Great Bear Barry Smith
2nd Flint Georgina Hollings
3rd Poppy Sophie Tullet
4th Farney Fox Libbi Roper
5th Major Tom Becky Higgs
6th Million Dollar Baby Megan Kane
Class 4 Inhand M&M  
1st Maewen Celebration Sue Haskett
2nd Sean Elizabeth Gorringe
3rd Cenntanial Robberto Natasha Gillen
4th Brownbread Frodi Fire Fox Michelle Surridge
5th Bubbles Lily Taylor
6th Ony Mountain Otis Lauren Goddard
Class 5 Inhand Veteran 15-19 years  
1st  Tynan Lady Vanessa Boiling
2nd Blackden Jubilee Girl Anne-Marie Moynihan
3rd Maisie Jayne Dawes
4th Jack Jessica Tyler
5th Abbi Rob Hill
6th Daisy S Evans
  Inhand Veteran 20-24 years  
1st JimJam Joey Kirsty Huff
2nd Molewen Celebration Sue Haskett
3rd Smartie Pants Paige Stevens
4th Kiss-By-Kate Janine Redman
5th Major Tom Becky Higgs
Class 6 Inhand Hunter  
1st Tynan Lady Vanessa Boiling
2nd Picketts Prada Elizabeth Howe
3rd Flint Georgina Hollings
Class 7 Ridden Coloured  
1st Paddy Rachel Roles
2nd Blazing Desert Hazy Moon Georgia Ashcroft
3rd Milos Dream Rhiannon Miles
Class 8 Ridden Veteran 15-19 years  
1st Samurai Elizabeth Richards
2nd Shadow Ronnie Thornton
3rd Jack Jessica Tyler
  Ridden Veteran 20-24 years  
1st Tonto Sencemars Suzanne Bryant
2nd Paddy Rachel Roles
3rd Kiss-By-Kate Janine Redman
  Ridden Veteran 25+  
1st Troy Charlotte Brownings
2nd Sylvester Charlotte Brownings
Class 9 Ridden m&m  
1st Darcey Nina Edwards
2nd Brownbread Frodi Fire Fox Michelle Surridge
3rd Bubbles Lily Taylor
4th Jack The Lad Sandra Tenneson
Class 10 Ridden Hunter & Cob  
1st Tynan Lady Vanessa Boiling
2nd Troy Charlotte Brownings
3rd Boris Debs Denny
4th Milos Dream Rhiannon Miles
5th Great Bear Barry Smith
Class 11 Riding Club Horse/Pony  
1st Ahane Minette Louise Palmer
2nd Brownbread Frodi Fire Fox Michelle Surridge
3rd Milos Dream Rhiannon Miles
4th Blazing Desert Hazy Moon Georgia Ashcroft
5th Million Dollar Baby Megan Kane
6th Kiss-By-Kate Janine Redman
Class 12 Inhand Child Handler  
1st Ony Mountain Otis Lauren Goddard
2nd Shadow Ronnie Thornton
3rd A Blessing In Disguise Abi Henry
Class 13 Inhand Prettiest Mare  
1st Blackden Jubilee Girl Anne-Marie Moynihan
2nd Daisy S Evans
3rd A Blessing In Disguise Paige Stevens
4th Blazing Desert Hazy Moon Georgia Ashcroft
Class 14 Inhand Handsome Gelding  
1st Shadow Ronnie Thornton
2nd Jack Jessica Tyler
3rd Billy Jayne Roberts
4th Ony Mountain Otis Lauren Goddard
5th Smartie Pants Paige Stevens
Class 15 Lead Rein Pony 13 H & under
1st Bubbles Imogen Taylor
Class 16 Inhand Novice Handler  
1st Darcey Nina Edwards
2nd Daisy S Evans
Class 17 Fancy Dress  
1st Smartie Pants Farryl Kraft

 

 Site written by Lily's dad :-)