TABLE: Front News


News

AREA 13 DRESSAGE TO MUSIC RESULTS 21.07.19

Well done to everyone, it was a lovely day.

 

Dressage to Music Plumpton College 21.07.19    
Class 1 Intro London & South East    
Area 11 1st Victoria Chuter Royal Mirage West Surrey
Area 13 1st Juliet Smith Brosna Corrigan Rogate
  2nd Stephanie Richardson Reier Van Marije Rogate
Class 2 Prelim      
Area 11 1st Olivia Brown Fairview Colour Scene Wey Valley
  2nd Victoria Chuter Royal Mirage West Surrey
Area 13 1st Janine Ryall Artemis Three Counties
  2nd Pamela Threader Winnie Boy Rogate
  3rd Michelle Surridge Brownbread Frodi Foxfire West End
Class 3 Novice 0 points    
Area 11 1st Sara Bennett Merlons Magic West Surrey
  2nd Nick Caddick Shareholder Wey Valley
  3rd Caroline Brougham Burwood Gunner Newlands Corner
Class 3 Novice with points    
Area 11 1st Vivien Pearson Trefdoyn Crackerjack Chipstead
  2nd Clare May Maverick XV Wey Valley
  3rd Hilary Secker Pinecroft Blaze Chipstead
  4th Jenny Tully Lacy Acres Hurricane West Surrey
Class 3 Novice 0 points    
Area 13 1st Sophie Preston Doonaveeragh Lillie Three Counties
  2nd Clare Cameron Eager Heart III Three Counties
  3rd Sarah Barnett Romeo Rogate
  4th Charlotte Chard Casper West End
  5th Maxine Gayler Douglas Horsham
  6th Janine Ryall Artemis Three Counties
  7th Jodie Luxford Leon Mid Sussex
  8th Jacquelin Clay Ashton Orchard Rogate
  9th  Louise Taylor Shake On It Three Counties
Class 3 Novice with points    
Area 13 1st Sara-Louise Wood-Davis Swedish Sailor Rogate
  2nd Susannah Givons Manor Charm Ardingly
  3rd Janine Northeast Vango Mid Sussex
Class 4 Elem      
Area 11 1st Samantha Lamb Riverside Total Eclipse Chipstead
  2nd Lorraine Holloway Chinnor Hamlet Newlands Corner
  3rd Vivien Pearson Trefdoyn Crackerjack Chipstead
  4th Felicity Govas Halfrena Sam Newlands Corner
Area 13 1st Sally McLean U river Dance Mid Sussex
  2nd Sophie Brooks Blue Movie Rogate
  3rd Anne Kendell Yang Rogate
  4th Elise Gayler Hot Spurs Tango Horsham
  5th Sara Hutton-Potts Area Sixpence Rogate
  6th Helen Brown Sir Alex Ardingly
  7th Anna Sampson Woodlander Whambam Mid Sussex
Class 5 Adv/Med      
Area 11 1st Sara Malpass Keystone Dicaprio Elstead
  2nd Sue Brougham Narramore Musicman Newlands Corner
Area 13 1st Cayley Parsons T.J. Goring
NATIONALS        
Class 6 Novice 0 Points    
Area 11 1st Sara Bennett Merlins Magic West Surrey
  2nd Nick Caddick Shareholder Wey Valley
  3rd Caroline Brougham Burwood Gunner Newlands Corner
    with Points    
  1st Vivien Pearson Trefdoyn Crackerjack Chipstead
  2nd Clare May Maverick XV Wey Valley
  3rd Hilary Secker Pinecroft Blaze Chipstead
  4th Jenny Tully Lacy Acres Hurricane West Surrey
    0 Points    
Area 13 1st Charlotte Chard Casper West End
  2nd Janine Ryall Artemis Three Counties
  3rd Jodie Luxford Leon Mid Sussex
    with Points    
  1st Susannah Givons Manor Charm Ardingly
  2nd Janine Northeast Vango Mid Sussex
Class 7 Elem      
Area 11 1st Sara Malpass Keystone Dicaprio Elstead
  2nd Samantha Lamb Riverside Total Eclipse Chipstead
  3rd Lorraine Holloway Chinnor Hamlet Newlands Corner
  4th Vivien Pearson Trefdoyn Crackerjack Chipstead
  5th Felicity Govas Halfrena Sam Newlands Corner
Area 13 1st Sally McLean U river Dance Mid Sussex
  2nd Sophie Brooks Blue Movie Rogate
  3rd Anne Kendell Yang Rogate
  4th Anna Sampson Woodlander Whambam Mid Sussex
Class 8 Med/Adv      
Area 11 1st Sue Brougham Narramore Musicman Newlands Corner
Class 9 Pas Seul London & South East    
Area 13 1st Jackie Oxley Shakespear Romeo Horsham
Class 10 & 11 Novice Pairs NATIONAL AND London & South East  
Area 11 1st Vivien Pearson Trefdoyn Crackerjack Chipstead
    Samantha Lamb Riverside Total Eclipse  
  2nd Jenny Tully Lacy Acres Hurricane West Surrey
    Sara Bennett Merlins Magic  
Area 13 1st Janine Northeast Vango Mid Sussex
    Jodie Luxford Leon  
Class 12 Pairs to Adv.Med NATIONAL                         
Area 11 1st Sue Brougham Narramore Musicman Newlands Corner
    Sue Davis Salviano  
  2nd Lorraine Holloway Chinnor Hamlet Newlands Corner
    Felicity Govas Halfrena Sam  
Class 14 Prelim NATIONAL JUNIOR    
Area 11 lst Olivia Brown Fairview Colour Scene Wey Valley

 

Personal information that you supply to us may be used in a number of ways to facilitate your riding club membership. It should be noted that as we are affiliated to the British Horse Society as a British Riding Club, your personal information will be shared with them in order to fulfil your BRC membership benefits and they may share with associates for the purpose of fulfilling your full membership benefits i.e. insurance providers

Our financial year runs from 1st January to 31st December.

Application form in Forms in left hand column. 

Annual Subscription is £22.00 this fee covers affiliation to British Riding Clubs and you will receive a quarterly magazine from BRC.

The club is withing Area 13 of the BRC and you will receive notifications of training dates with top level instructors at subsidised rates organised by Area 13 clubs.

Various dates for the coming year are available in the Events Calendar listed in the left hand column.

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

2019      Dates for your Diary.

          
July 21st    Sunday    Area Dressage to Music    Plumpton College
           
October 20th    Sunday    WERC Dressage    Plumpton College
           
November 9th    Saturday    Area Arena Eventing    Brendon
           
November 17th    Sunday    WERC Dressage    Plumpton College
 

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Jumping Clinics start at 10.30 at Alder Lake Farm, Newick. These clinics are tailored to suit the needs of the groups, with 4 to 6 riders in each group for one hour, and can include grid work as well as exercises to develop performance for jumping courses. All are welcome, including non-Riding Club members, and all standards of proficiency can be accommodated, the aim being to have fun as well as learn! £25 per person.

Payment can be made on the day. However, once you have indicated you are coming, for any late cancellation, or non-attendance, you are respectfully requested to please honour the booking and make the payment, unless the place can be filled.

If you would like to book a place, or discuss any queries you may have, you can contact me by email on Debbie@melville.me.uk 07850 856908 by text or ring, or by landline 01323 811460 where you can leave a message. Bookings need to be made at the very latest by the evening of the Wednesday before, and will be subject to availability.   

Debbie Melville BHSI, UKCC Level 4

BE Acc Coach and BRC Master Judge
debbie@melville.me.uk /07850 856908 / 01323 811460

******************************************************************************************************************************************************** HOW